Position:home>Visa Information>American visa category
American visa category
From;  Author:Stand originally
A - 1 ambassador, envoy, career diplomat and their family member;

A - official of government of 2 other foreign countries or employee, and their family member;

A - 3A - 1 reach A - the 2 attendants that are not immigrant visa foreigner, or the personnel of private service;

B - personnel of 1 business affairs (3 months - 5 years) ;

B - 2 sightseeing personnel (3 months - 5 years) ;

C - the foreigner of 1 pass through the territory of a country;

C - the foreigner of the U.N. headquarters of 2 pass through the territory of a country;

C - the foreign government official of 3 pass through the territory of a country, and the personnel of their family member, attendants or private service;

D - 1 sailor or flight personnel (the person that follow the ship that takes so or plane leave a country) ;

D - 2 sailors or flight personnel (the person that do not follow the ship that takes so or plane leave a country) ;

E - 1 treaty businessman, its spouse and not full maiden children of 21 years old;

E - 2 treaty investor, its spouse and not full maiden children of 21 years old;

F - 1 average student;

F - the spouse of 2 average students and not full maiden children of 21 years old;

G - the 1 main delegate that gets government of foreign country of American government approbatory to accredit international orgnaization and their affiliated to a ministry and family member;

G - the delegate that government of 2 other foreign countries accredits international orgnaization, and their family member;

G - the 3 foreign governments that do not get government of American approbatory foreign country and blame member state accredit international orgnaization delegate, family member;

G - the 4 officers that serve in international orgnaization or employee employee, and their family member;

G - 5G - 1, G - 2, G - 3, G - personnel of the attendants of 4 personages, private service and their family member;

H - the 1 casual that has remarkable success and capacity makes staff;

H - the personnel that 2A provides short-term agriculture service;

H - the personnel that 2B provides service of short-term blame agriculture;

H - personnel of 3 recieve training;

H - 4H - 1, H - 2, H - the family member of 3 personnel;

I newspapering personnel, its spouse reachs 21 years old of the following and maiden children;

J - 1 exchange caller;

J - 2J - the spouse of 1 and 21 years old of the following and maiden children;

K - the fiance of citizen of 1 United States (wife) ;

K - the fiance of citizen of 2 United States (wife) not full maiden children of 21 years old;

L - 1 international company suffers assign personnel;

L - 2L - the family member of 1 and not full maiden children of 21 years old;

M - the student of 1 vocational school;

M - 2M - the spouse of 1 and not full maiden children of 21 years old;

The spouse with special and immigrant N, not full maiden children of 21 years old;
Previous12 Next

Previous:How to obtain American visa smoothly
Next:no article